Southshore Results

2018 SOUTHSHORE RACE RESULTS

July 2018 Round The Lake Race

Place Spinnaker Hrs elapsed rating finish time elapsed time correction corrected time
before midnight
hr:min:sec hr:min:sec hr:min:sec hr:min:sec
1 Cookie Monster 7:00:00 87 3:36:13 AM 10:36:13 1:09:49 9:26:24
Madam J 7:00:00 30 DNF
Kryptonite 7:00:00 90 DNF
The Right Stuff 7:00:00 165 DNF
Non Spinnaker
1 Risky Business 8:00:00 198 5:51:37 AM 13:51:37 2:38:54 11:12:43
2 Knot Normal II 8:00:00 168 6:23:48 AM 14:23:48 2:14:49 12:08:59
3 Paloma 8:00:00 111 10:12:30 AM 18:12:30 1:29:05 16:43:25
Navigator 8:00:00 138 DNF
Joi de vivre 8:00:00 204 DNS

2018 CSA – NOYC Non-Spinnaker Wednesday Night Race Series

Race #2 for CSA Spring Series Sunday April 29, 2018

Beautiful day on the water!
A-🔺-J-A

Spin A
1.  11:53:29   BAD DOG
2.  11:54:00   Instant Karma

Spin B
1. 11:56:36   Trout
2. 11:56:45   Blitz
3. 12:05:20   Bliss
4. 12:07:00   Good Stuff

Non-Spin
1. 12:01:25  Bourre’
2. 12:04:26  Paloma

 

2018 Southshore Winter Series BOTY #2 Makeup 

3/25/2018
AJEA 4-8kts SW
Spin A
1 Madam J 12:56:50
2 Footloose Too 12:57:38
3 Bad Dog 13:00:28
Spin B
1 Judicious 12:58:00
2 TROUT 12:58:55
3 Blitz 13:00:25
4 Muse 13:26:13
5 Good Intentions DNF
Non-Spin
1 Bourre’ 12:59:20
2 Paloma 12:59:25
3 Bliss 13:00:33

2018 Southshore Winter Series BOTY 

CSA Winter Series #3 Results
3/4/2018 South Shore
Course AJEA
Wind ENE 12-15kts
Spin A
1. Bad Dog 11:39:29
2. Rambunctious 11:43:30
Spin B
1. Good Intentions 11:32:06
2. TROUT 11:41:30
3. Muse 12:32:32
4. Lola DNF

 2017 SOUTHSHORE RACE RESULTS

2017 Southshore Winter Series BOTY

http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=13857

2017 Southshore Spring Series BOTY

http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=14427

2017 Southshore Fall Series BOTY

http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=15689

Night Triangle, BOTY #7
CSA | June 03, 2017

http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=14949

Lake Pontchartrain Great Lake Race 2017
Corinthian Sailing Association and New Orleans Yacht Club | September 30, 2017

http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=15434&show_divisions=1

Double Handed Race
CSA | October 14, 2017

http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=15613

2016 SouthShore Race Results

 

Winter Series results

 

 

Southshore Fall Series BOTY
CSA |

1 Spinnaker A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 9:06:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points 
1. 12241, Madam J, Ralph W Junius Jr, CSA, 1-[2]-2- ; 3
2. 234, Zombie Apocalypse, Slavich/ Rynning, NOYC, [8/DNC]-3-1- ; 4
3. 32353, big j, rick berry, csa, [8/DNC]-5-3- ; 8
4. 420, Kryptonite, Glen Tonguis, NOYC, [8/DNC]-1-8/DNC- ; 9
5. 525, Clubs Viper, Jason Byl, NOYC, [8/DNC]-4-8/DNC- ; 12
6. 83141, Rambunctious, Joel Berry, SYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 16T
7. 63063, Whiskers, Gerald Kuehler, CSA, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 16T

 

2 Spinnaker B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 9:03:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points 
1.  09, Good Intentions, Gilbert Maclachlan, none, 1-1-[4/DNC]- ; 2
2.  311, TROUT, Don Levy, CSA, [2]-2-1- ; 3
3.  9, Cloud 9, Lisa Johnson, SYC, [4/DNC]-3-2- ; 5

Non-Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 9:01:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points 
1.  69812, Paloma, Mike Bryce, CSA, 1-[2]-1- ; 2
2.  48, Koala, Lou Lambou, CSA, 2-1-[3/DNF]- ; 3
3.  174, Muse, ellie mcculloch, CSA, 3-3-[4/DNC]- ; 6

 

 

 

Double-Handed Race (Oct 1, 2016)

 

CSA Single-Handed Race

September 10, 2016

Spinnaker
1                      Bad Dog                      Macho Slavich            17:15:20
2                      Lola                             Louise Bienvenu         17:17:00
DNF                Good Intentions          Gilbert Maclachlan

Non Spinnaker
1                      Madam J                     Ralph Junius               17:10:00
2                      Paloma                        Mike Bryce                 17:13:13
3                      Bourre                         Mark Arnold               17:15:24
3                      Joe Bleaux                   Jason Byl                    17:15:24
DNF                MoonRaker                 Jean Paul LaGraize

 

2016 Spring Series Race 3 and Final Results

 

2016 Starlight Spring Series Results

 

 

2016 CSA Winter Series Final Results

 

 

CSA WINTER SERIES RACE #3

March 6, 2016
Course: A-Delta-W-A
Distance: 8.21 miles
Wind: SE 8-12 kts

Pos Boat PHRF   FINISH TIME   DIVISION
1 Kids in the Car 126 12:53:05 Spin
2 Madam J 33 12:53:41 Spin
2 Trout 177 12:56:29 Spin
2 Footloose Too 75 12:57:01 Spin
5 Tigi Too 126 12:57:05 Spin
6 Koala 207 12:58:38 Non-Spin
7 Blitz 174 12:58:50 Spin
8 Rambunctious 105 12:59:05 Spin
9 Paloma 111 13:01:44 Non-Spin
10 Big J 75 13:02:43 Spin
11 Zombie Apacolypse 99 13:03:15 Spin
12 Malibu 219 13:03:48 Non-Spin
13 BuruLaiva 192 13:05:34 Non-Spin
14 Bourre’ 171 13:09:00 Non-Spin
15 Siren 171 DNS Spin
submitted by Rob Grisoli

 

 

CSA WINTER SERIES RACE #2

Feb. 28, 2016
Course: A-W-Delta-A
Distance: 8.21 miles
Wind: S 10-15 kts

Pos Boat PHRF   FINISH TIME   DIVISION
1 Tigi Too 126 12:47:16 Spin
2 Kids in the Car 126 12:49:15 Spin
2 Kryptonite 96 12:49:15 Spin
2 Zombie Apacolypse 99 12:49:15 Spin
5 Rambunctious 105 12:55:24 Spin
6 Madam J 33 12:55:26 Spin
7 Trout 177  12:59:30 Spin
8 Judicious 144 13:03:00 Non-Spin
9 Paloma 111 13:03:20 Non-Spin
10 Koala 207 13:03:30 Non-Spin
11 Blitz 174 13:04:43 Spin
12 Bourre’ 171 13:09:10 Non-Spin
13 Muse 246 13:16:10 Non-Spin

 

 

CSA WINTER SERIES RACE #1

Jan. 31,2016
Course:  A-W-Delta-A
Distance: 8.21 miles
Wind: SSW 12-15 kts

Pos Boat PHRF   FINISH TIME   DIVISION
1 KRYPTONITE    93 12:43:22 Spin
2 GOOD INTENTIONS 216   12:43:34 Spin
3 MADAM J 33 12:47:28 Spin
4 RAMBUNCTIOUS 105 12:49:27 Spin
5 FOOTLOOSE 75 12:50:15 Spin
6 BIG J 75 12:50:44 Spin
7 TROUT 177    12:51:50 Spin
8 PALOMA 111 12:53:00 Non-Spin
9 KOALA 207 12:53:30 Non-Spin
10 JUDICIOUS 144   12:54:30 Non-Spin
11 BLITZ 174 12:55:10 Spin
12 DÉJÀ VU 156 12:56:30 Non-Spin
13 ZOMBI APACOLYPSE 99 12:58:58 Spin
14 MUSE 246 12:59:30 Non-Spin
15 BOURRE’ 171 12:59:53 Non-Spin
16 SIREN 171 13:03:00
17 Y-KNOT 213 13:12:30 Non-Spin

 

 

CSA Single-Handed Race
07/26/2015
Course: A-F-J-A, 8.08nm
, Winds: NE; 4-7 knts
Fleet Skipper PHRF Finish Time
Non-Spinnaker A
01 KITC Rogers 11:22:35
02 Madam J Junius 11:41:45
03 J Rex Weathington 11:43:07
04 Paloma Bryce 11:43:15
Non-Spinnaker B
01 Windshift Gooch 11:34:10
02 Blitz Grisoli 11:36:05
03 Witch Doctor Trejo 11:41:30
04 Snoopy LeBell 12:07:59
–submitted by Don Levy

 

 

2015 Starlight Series Results

 

 

 

CSA Winter Series 2015

 

Series Results Throwout
Place Boat Skipper Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Total
Spinnaker A
1 Tigi Too Hugel DNC 12 1 1 2
2 Fresh Pineapple Williams 2 DNC12 3 5
3 Defiance Bancroft DNC11 3 4 7
4 Madam Junius 6 DNC12 2 8
5 Hot Chocolate Grimm 7 2 DNC12 9
6 Footloose Too Robson 5 4 6 9
7 Bad Alice Molony 1 DNC12 DNC12 13
8 Big J Berry 9 DNC12 5 14
9 KITC Rogers 3 DNC12 DNC12 15
10 Catty Two Murray 4 DNC12 DNC12 16
11 Rambuntcuous Berry 8 DNC12 DNC12 20
Spinnaker B
1 Lola Bienvenu 2 2 1 3
2 Witch Doctor Hadju 5 1 2 3
3 Trout Levy 4 3 5 7
4 Siren McCaffrey DNC10 5 3 8
5 Blitz Grisoli 6 4 4 8
6 Good Intentions McLachlan 1 DNC10 DNC10 11
7 déjà vu Connolly 8 6 6 12
8 Girl Whited 3 DNC10 DNC10 13
9 Bliss Huntsman 7 7 7 14
Non-Spinnaker
1 Koala Lambou 1 1 1 2
2 Paloma Bryce 2 2 2 4
3 Muse McCulloh 3 4 4 7
4 Bouree Arnold 5 5 3 8
5 Malibu Breaux 4 6 5 9
6 Y Knot Wise 6 DNC7 DNC7 13
 

submitted by Don Levy

 

 

CSA Winter Series 3
03/08/2015
Course: A-J-Delta-A, 8.08nm
, Winds: 35; 8 knts
Fleet Skipper PHRF Finish Time
Spinnaker A
01 Tigi Too Hugel 126 41:14:00
02 Madam X Junius 111 41:19:00
03 Fresh Pineapple Williams 54 41:46:00
04 Defiance Bancroft 66 42:05:00
05 Big J Berry 75 42:55:00
06 Footloose Too Robson 75 43:46:00
Spinnaker B
01 Lola Bievenu 180 42:14:00
02 Witch Doctor Brennan 180 43:40:00
03 Siren McCaffrey 171 45:09:00
04 Blitz Grisoli 174 45:15:00
05 Trout Levy 177 46:00:00
06 Deja Vu Connolly 156 47:00:00
07 Bliss Huntsman 180 50:54:00
Non-Spinnaker
01 Koala Lambou 207 46:03:00
02 Paloma Bryce 108 47:04:00
03 Bouree Arnold 171 49:47:00
04 Muse McCulloh 246 45:29:00
05 Malibu Breaux 219 15:11:34
–submitted by Don Levy

 

CSA Winter Series 2
02/08/2015
Course: A-J-Delta-A, 8.08nm

Fleet Skipper PHRF Finish Time
Spinnaker A
01 Tigi Too Hugel 42:00:00
02 Hot Chocolate Grimm 46:11:00
03 Defiance Bancroft ????????
04 Footloose Brett 50:35:00
Spinnaker B
01 Witch Doctor Hadju 42:50:00
02 Lola Bienvenu 43:20:00
03 Trout Levy 44:04:00
04 Blitz Grisoli 48:05:00
05 Siren McCaffrey 48:56:00
06 Deja Vu Connolly 53:40:00
07 Bliss Huntsman 3:04:10
Non-Spinnaker
01 Koala Lambou 51:00:00
02 Paloma Bryce 55:00:00
03 Skylark Simon 55:55:00
04 Muse McCulloh 56:56:00
05 Bouree Arnold 59:00:00
06 Malibu Breaux 3:13:45
–submitted by Don Levy

 

 

CSA Winter Series 1
02/01/2015
Course: AJEA, 6.61nm

Fleet Skipper PHRF Finish Time
Spinnaker A
01 Bad Alice Molony 117 14:03
02 Fresh Pineapple Williams 54 15:30
03 KITC Rogers 102 16:34
04 Catty Two Murray 132 16:54
05 Footloose Too Robson 75 18:44
06 Madam X Junius 105 18:47
07 Hot Chocolate Grimm 138 19:17
08 Rambunctuous Berry 105 20:30
09 Big J Berry 75 23:47
Spinnaker B
01 Good Intentions MacLachlan 216 13:45
02 Lola Bienvenu 180 16:00
03 Girl Whited 201 17:40
04 Trout Levy 177 17:50
05 Witch Doctor Hadju 180 18:42
06 Blitz Grisoli 174 19:50
07 Bliss Huntsman 180 20:50
08 Deja vu Connelly 156 DNF
Non-Spinnaker
01 Koala Lambou 207 20:28
02 Paloma Bryce 111 23:50
03 Muse McCulloh 246 25:10
04 Breaux Malibu 219 27:58
05 Bourre Arnold 171 28:20
06 Y Knot Wise 207 32:46
–submitted by Don Levy